ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERICA PRIMA - IMO 9342803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Salvador de la Rubia [View profile]Title:FEDERICA PRIMAAdded:Jan 23, 2018
Captured:January 23, 2018IMO:9342803Hits:107
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Federica Prima
IMO:9342803
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229868000
Callsign:9HA3678
Former name(s):
- Federica (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,738 tons
Summer DWT:76,596 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°51’5.86” S, 154°0’39.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 357° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Dangjin
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 12:00:25 UTCDangjin
2018 August 17th, 21:00:56 UTCNewcastle
2018 January 30th, 03:00:40 UTCSuez Canal
2018 January 22nd, 21:00:55 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 22nd, 21:00:49 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 15th, 06:00:56 UTCNew Orleans
2017 December 12th, 18:00:09 UTCMississippi/usa
2017 November 14th, 16:30:13 UTCVentspils/latvia
2017 November 14th, 06:00:12 UTCVentspils/latvia
2017 November 13th, 05:00:04 UTCDanpilot/ventspils
More Of This Ship
FEDERICA PRIMA
© Frans Eykel
FEDERICA PRIMA
© Frans Eykel
FEDERICA PRIMA
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!